Caricamento del video
1 di 18

lot of three Bronze Elephant Figure by Walter Bosse, Vienna Austria

600,78 €per set|IVA inclusa

Lot of three Early 1950s - 1960s Austrian Walter Bosse Elephant Figurines An elegant early 1950s lot of figurines, crafted in Austria and exemplary of mid-century Austrian bronze design. The piece displays signature minimalist form, playful restraint, and sculptural balance, hallmarks that have made these works enduringly collectible. With its subtle expression and refined silhouette, this figurine works beautifully as a decorative object or as part of a curated collection of European mid-century design. Sourced from the estate of a long-time collector, part of a substantial and carefully assembled collection. The collection will be offered in parts, allowing collectors the opportunity to acquire individual pieces and complete or enhance their own collections. A timeless object appealing to collectors of Walter Bosse, Herta Baller or Richard Rohac Austrian bronzes, and mid-century modern decorative arts. Size given in dimensions section refers to the horse seen in the pictures.
    Walter Bosse (Designer)
    Altezza: 5,72 cm (2,25 in)Larghezza: 3,18 cm (1,25 in)Profondità: 3,51 cm (1,38 in)
  • Venduto come:
    Set di 3
    Mid-Century moderno (Del periodo)
    1950s
    Usura compatibile con l’età e l’utilizzo. Lieve sbiadimento. With minor signs of wear consistent with age and use. As with any vintage or antique piece, this item is not new, so please review all photos carefully prior to purchase.
    Nuernberg, DE
    Venditore: RegJ_Bo1_Klarblaudeckelbox_ 0281stDibs: LU3998148396932

Coppia di sculture asiatiche in bronzo a forma di elefante Vintage, anni 60

Vintage, Anni 1960, Asiatico, Mid-Century moderno, Sculture di animali

Marmo, Metallo

Due sculture decorative a forma di elefante in ottone del Medioevo tedesco

Vintage, Anni 1970, Tedesco, Mid-Century moderno, Sculture di animali

Scultura decorativa Fife Elephant Herd Statue Brass Midcentury Modern German

Set of 4 Figure Horse Angel Bear by Walter Bosse, Vienna Austria
Di Walter Bosse

Vintage, Anni 1950, Austriaco, Mid-Century moderno, Sculture di animali

Figurina di elefante con termometro Walter Bosse, Vienna Austria 1960s Midcentury
Di Walter Bosse

Vintage, Anni 1960, Austriaco, Mid-Century moderno, Sculture di animali

Di Walter Bosse

Sculture di elefanti con base in ottone di grandi dimensioni - Coppia

Vintage, Anni 1970, Americano, Mid-Century moderno, Sculture di animali

Portachiavi in ottone Walter Bosse Elephants di Herta Baller, Austria, anni 50
Di Walter Bosse, Herta Baller

Metà XX secolo, Austriaco, Mid-Century moderno, Sculture di animali

Elefante in metallo con patina di bronzo, 20° secolo.

Metà XX secolo, Francese, Mid-Century moderno, Sculture di animali

Statuetta di elefante Richard Rohac Vienna anni 50 circa ( marcata )
Di Richard Rohac
Statuetta di elefante Richard Rohac Vienna anni '50 circa ( marcata ) Marcato sul fondo. Condizioni originali

Scultura di elefante in bronzo di grandi dimensioni vintage con proboscide sollevata

Metà XX secolo, Coreano, Mid-Century moderno, Sculture di animali

Ottone, Bronzo

Walter Bosse, per Herta Baller, Elefante in bronzo "Black Gold Line", anni 50

Vintage, Anni 1950, Austriaco, Moderno, Sculture di animali